Staff list

Senior Leadership Team

Richard McGuire

Executive Principal

Lisa Bewley

Associate Principal

Andrew Harding

Associate Vice Principal

Michelle Rigg

Safeguarding Cluster Lead

Mark Evans

Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning

Michael McClelland

Assistant Principal – Behaviour

Simon Little

Assistant Principal – Director of Maths/Outcomes

Rachel Robinson

Assistant Principal – Curriculum

Heads of Year 

Michael McClelland

Assistant Principal – Behaviour

Tom Devlin

Head of Year 7

Sally Charlton

Assistant Head of Year 7

Alex Murray

Head of Year 8

Tomasz Zasadzinski

Assistant Head of Year 8

Claire Nugent

Head of Year 9

Marilyn Cuthbert

Assistant Head of Year 9

Will Tyler

Head of Year 10

Emily Grierson

Head of Year 11

English Department

Liz Craig

Subject Leader

Rebecca Taylor

Second in Department

Linda Fitzgerald

English Teacher

Lara Martyn

English Teacher

Rebecca Miller

English Teacher

Jennifer Boyd

English Teacher

Thomas McBride

English Teacher

Victoria Sewell

English Teacher & Literacy Coordinator

Carrie Mulholland

English Teacher & Librarian

Maths Department

Simon Little

Subject Leader

Martin Armstrong

Second in Department, KS3

Andrew Oborne

Second in Department, KS4

Louise Allen

Maths Teacher

Mark Ashton

Maths Teacher

Melissa Noble

Maths Teacher

Viv Ross

Maths Teacher

Gemma Whiteoak

Maths Teacher

Science Department

Laura Winter

Subject Leader

Chloe Moore

Second in Department

Fran Bell

Science Teacher

Sally Charlton

Science Teacher

Ashleigh Coatman

Science Teacher

Emily Grierson

Science Teacher

Peter Sikkens

Science Teacher

Catherine Todd

Science Teacher

Laura Boughey

Science Technician

Expressive Arts Department

Scott Winstanley

Subject Leader

Natalie Wilkinson

Second in Department; Music Teacher

Jennifer Boyd

Art Teacher

Marilyn Cuthbert

Performing Arts Teacher

Zoe Charlton

Art Technician

Julie Charlton

Art/Display Technician

PE Department

Karl Wilson

Subject Leader

Tom Devlin

PE Teacher

Kelly Dickson

PE Teacher

Mark Evans

PE Teacher

Claire Nugent

PE Teacher

Will Tyler

PE Teacher

MFL Department

Juliet Evans

Subject Leader

Lucy Ingledow

MFL Teacher

Rachel Dodd

MFL Teacher

DT Department

Mike O’Roarty

Subject Leader

Rachel Jones

DT Teacher

Ben Jordan

DT Teacher

Lyn Ritson

DT Teacher

Neil Irving

DT Technician

Mandy Wallace

Food Technician

Geography Department

Andrew Richardson

Subject Leader

Jenna Lockley

Geography Teacher

Rachel Robinson

Geography Teacher

History Department

Sian Lynch

Subject Leader

Jackie McEwan

History Teacher

Alex Murray

History Teacher

RE/PD Department

Lyn Sunman

Subject Leader

Rachael Ryan

RE/PD Teacher

IT Department

Andrew Harding

Subject Leader

Michael McClelland

IT Teacher

Tomasz Zasadzinski

IT Teacher

SEN Department

Rebecca Miller

SENCo

Louise Allen

Teaching Assistant

Angela Cracknell

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Emmerson

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Farish

Teaching Assistant

Mick Graham

Teaching Assistant

Caroline McDonnell

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Russell

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Scott

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Staff

Pam Hannah

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Pastoral Leader

Paula Raine

Pastoral Leader

Sharon Trickett

Bridge Coordinator

Ann Roberts

Bridge Assistant

Attendance Team

Emily Lewis

Attendance Officer

Melissa Swinglehurst

Attendance Admin

Other Support Staff

Karen Reay

PA to the Principal/Clerk to Governors

Claire Allen

Administrator (Arbor/H&S)

Tracy Roberts

Administrator (Cover/SEN/Trips)

Louise Wood

Receptionist/Administrator

Susan Graham

Exams Officer

Jackie Simpson

Cover Supervisor

Nicola Hullock

Cover Supervisor

Finance/HR/IT Network Staff

Melanie Irving

Business/Finance Director

Toni Wood

HR Manager

Holly Rae

Finance Officer

Alex Harris

IT Technician

Mark Wood

Network Manager

Facilities

Geoff Metcalfe

FM Manager

Paul Birkett

Site Staff

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning