Extra Curricular Program 2019-2020

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Lunch

Chess Club 

Library
Mrs Mulholland/

Miss Fitzgerald

 

NCFE Health & Fitness

S14

Choir

Miss Wilkinson 

F10

Year 11 Geography Intervention

F36

After School

Y11 Maths 7+

Maths Area

Y11 GCSE English

English Staff

GCSE Art Club

Mrs Bewley

Art Dept

Y11 English Writing Skills

Mrs Miller

English

GCSE Spanish 

Mrs Evans

F40b

Y11 GCSE Food 

Mrs Jones

DT

BTEC Performing Arts Club

Miss Cuthbert/Miss McDonnell

F4

Xmas Decorations Making Club

Mrs Jones

DT

Y11 Engineering Intervention 

Mr O'Roarty/Miss Reid

DT

GCSE PE Revision Club

Mr Evans

3:15 - 4:00pm

F28

Film Club

Mr Armstrong

F28

Y7 Football Practice

3:15 - 4:15pm

PE

Y11 Geography Intervention

Mrs Robinson

 

Netball Club

3:00 - 4:00pm

Mrs Dickson

PE

Y7 Homework Club

Mrs Rigg & Mrs Bell

S18

Circuit Training/Gym

Mrs Evans/Miss Ingledow /

Mr Murray

Meet in PE

Robotics Tech Club

Mr O'Roarty 

DT

Geography Homework Club (4)

Mr Richardson

F36

KS3 English Homework /Reading Club

3:00 - 4:00pm

Mrs Adamson S18 

Y9/10 Football

Mr Devlin

PE

Futsal Y7 & 8

3:00 - 4:00 pm

Mr Wilson/Mr Tyler

Homework Club

3:00 - 4:00 pm

Mrs Russell S18

Colouring Club

Mrs Craig

English area

Geography Intervention 

Miss Lockley

F36

Y11 Geography Intervenion

Mr Richardson

F36

Dance Club

3:00 - 4:00pm

Miss Cuthbert/Miss Lockley/

Mrs McDonnell

Theatre

Y11 History Homework Club

Mr M McGuire

F34

Darts Club

Mr Ashton

PE Dept

Geography Homework Club

Mr Richardson

F36

Singing Club

Miss Cowie/Miss Grahm

English Dept

Morton Muralist Graffiti Club

3:00 - 4:00 pm

Mr Winstanley/Miss Boyd

Art Department

Rugby (all years)

Mr Tyler

PE

 

Homework Club

3:00 - 4:00 pm

Mrs Russell 

S18

 

Sports Media

3:00 - 4:00 pm 

Mr Devlin/Mr McClelland

F29B

Y11 Geography Intervention

Mr Richardson

F36

 

Y11 Triple Science 

Mrs Stephan

Science Labs

 

Duke of Edinburgh Award

Mr Richardson

F36

 

 

 

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning