Staff list

Surname

Forename

Responsibility

Adamson

Alex

Teacher: English

Allen

Claire

Administrator/Receptionist

Allison

Anne

Teacher: MFL

Armstrong

Martin

Teacher: Maths

Ashton

Mark

Teacher: Maths

Bainbridge

Maureen

Teaching Assistant

Bazydlo

Nikolina

Apprentice – Business/Admin

Beers

Brittany

Teacher: Science 

Bell

Frances

Teacher: Science  & Head of Year

Bewley

Lisa

Deputy Principal

Birkett

Paul

Facilities:  Site Staff

Boughey

Laura

Science Technician

Boyles

Heather

HR Administrator (Maternity Cover)

Charlton

Julie

Art/Display Technician

Charlton

Zoe

Art Technician

Cooper

Josie

Facilities: Cleaner

Cowie

Alexandrea

Teacher: English

Craig

Elizabeth

Teacher: English  & Literacy Coordinator

Cruickshank

Fiona

Assistant Principal: SENCo and Teacher: Maths

Cuthbert

Marilyn

Teacher: Performing Arts

Devlin

Tom

Teacher: PE & Head of Year

Dickson

Kelly

Teacher: PE

Evans

Juliet

Subject Leader: MFL

Evans

Mark

Assistant Principal: Teaching and Learning

Falloon

Brendan

DT Technician

Fitzgerald

Linda

Teacher: English

Gonzalez

Gemma

Teacher: Textiles (0.2) (temporary one year)

Graham

Kimberley

Teacher: Science

Graham

Mick

Teaching Assistant

Graham

Susan

Exams Officer

Grierson

Emily

Teacher: Science

Hannah

Pamela

Pastoral Leader

Harding

Andrew

Assistant Principal: Achievement & Assessment; Subject Leader: ICT

Hardwick

Carly

Teacher: Science

Irving

Kelly

Facilities:  Cleaner

Irving

Melanie

Business/Finance Director

Ivison

Doug

Teaching Assistant

Johnston

Alison

Facilities:  Cleaner

Johnston

Katie

Facilities:  Cleaner

Jones

Rachel

Teacher:  DT

Kerr

George

Facilities: Site Staff

Lewis

Emily

Attendance Officer

Little

Simon

Subject Leader: Maths

Lowes

Anne

Facilities:  Cleaner

Marshall

John

Deputy Principal

McClelland

Michael

Teacher: ICT & Head of Year

McDonnell

Caroline

Teaching Assistant

McGuire

Richard

Principal

McKnight

David

Facilities:  Site Staff

Miller

Rebecca

Teacher: English & Inclusion Manager

Millican

Linda

Inclusion Coach Sp LD

Mulholland

Carrie

Librarian

Nolan

Shannon

Facilities: Cleaner

O’Roarty

Michael

Senior Head of Year & Subject Leader: DT

Pettifer

Lisa

Subject Leader: English

Phillips

Glynis

Facilities:  Cleaner

Priest

Toni

HR Manager (maternity leave)

Rae

Holly

Finance Assistant

Raine

Paula

Pastoral Leader

Reay

Karen

Head’s PA /Clerk to Governors

Reid

Jennifer

Teacher:  DT

Richardson

Andrew

Teacher: Geography & Lead Teacher

Rigg

Michelle

Assistant Principal: Transition, Marketing and KS3 Achievement

Roberts

Ann

Cover Supervisor

Roberts

Tracy

Administrator (SEN, Cover and Trips)

Robinson

Rachel

Assistant Principal: Curriculum; CIEAG

Ryan

Gemma

Finance Assistant

Scott

Michelle

Teaching Assistant

Sewell

Jackie

Subject Leader:  Humanities

Simpson

Jackie

Cover Supervisor

Simpson

Keith

Facilities:  Facilities Manager

Spriggs

Ian

Facilities:  Site Staff

Stephenson

Howard

Teacher:  Peri Music Teacher

Swinglehurst

Melissa

Attendance Administrator

Todd

June

Facilities:  Cleaner

Tyler

Will

Teacher: PE  & Head of Year

Walker-Munn

Adele

Receptionist

Wallace

Mandy

DT Technician (food)

Warwick

Ray

Facilities:  Site Manager

Williams

Jamie

Teacher: Maths

Wilkinson

Natalie

Teacher: Music

Wilson

Karl

Subject Leader: PE

Winter

Laura

Subject Leader: Science

Winstanley

Scott

Subject Leader: Expressive Arts

Wood

Mark

Network Manager

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning